Players · FPL Tilt projections

Players

Compare players (2)
MeasureVan HeckeVan de Ven
Price · FPL£4.9m£5.0m
Status · FPLAvailableAvailable
xMins GW78275
xPts GW74.93.8
xPts GW7–912.19.2
xPts GW7–1119.614.8
xPts GW7–14Not projected yetNot projected yet
Remove Comparing: remove Van Hecke from comparison Comparing: remove Van de Ven from comparison

xPts: projected points over those Gameweeks. xMins: projected minutes.

Player list

1–25 of 667 · projected points against each opponent · best Gameweek marked

Van de Ven

TOT · Defender · £5.0m · owned by 3.7% · 17 pts this season

Available Comparing: remove Van de Ven from comparison

Projected 14.8 points over GW7–11: 50th of 217 defenders. 33 defenders at £5.0m or less are projected for more.

This Gameweek GW7
3.8
Next 3 GW7–9
9.2
Next 5 GW7–11
14.8
Rank defenders
50th of 217

Gameweek by Gameweek

  1. GW7COV (H)3.8 pts75 min expected
  2. GW8CHE (A)2.3 pts75 min expected
  3. GW9CRY (H)3.0 pts74 min expected
  4. GW10LEE (A)2.5 pts73 min expected
  5. GW11IPS (H)3.2 pts71 min expected

Other defenders at £4.0m–£6.0m

  • CalafioriARS · £5.9m22.5 points GW7–11,+7.7 versus Van de Ven
  • GuéhiMCI · £6.0m21.1 points GW7–11,+6.2 versus Van de Ven
  • SilvaBOU · £5.0m20.6 points GW7–11,+5.8 versus Van de Ven
  • GvardiolMCI · £5.8m19.9 points GW7–11,+5.0 versus Van de Ven
  • Van HeckeTOT · £4.9m19.6 points GW7–11,+4.8 versus Van de Ven
More minutes, set pieces, form
Average minutes · FPL Tilt
74
FPL chance of playing · fact
100%

Fact · from the official game

Form

2.7 points a game over the last 30 days · 3.4 a game this season

Close player detailOpen page for Van de Ven

Player ownedGW7GW8GW9GW10GW11GW7–11per £m
  1. HaalandMCI · FWD · £15.6m · owned by 74.8%Gameweek 7: IPS (H)6.9 points. Gameweek 8: AVL (A)5.4 points. Gameweek 9: BHA (H)5.8 points. Gameweek 10: NFO (A)5.0 points. Gameweek 11: FUL (H)5.8 points. 29.0 projected points GW7–11, 1.9 per £m
  2. B.FernandesMUN · MID · £11.9m · owned by 35.8%Gameweek 7: LEE (A)5.1 points. Gameweek 8: BOU (H)5.8 points. Gameweek 9: CHE (A)5.0 points. Gameweek 10: AVL (H)5.8 points. Gameweek 11: LIV (A)4.6 points. 26.3 projected points GW7–11, 2.2 per £m
  3. SakaARS · MID · £9.6m · owned by 16.9%Gameweek 7: NFO (A)4.9 points. Gameweek 8: EVE (H)5.6 points. Gameweek 9: LIV (A)4.6 points. Gameweek 10: HUL (H)5.7 points. Gameweek 11: NEW (A)4.7 points. 25.5 projected points GW7–11, 2.7 per £m
  4. GabrielARS · DEF · £7.9m · owned by 22.1%Gameweek 7: NFO (A)5.0 points. Gameweek 8: EVE (H)5.5 points. Gameweek 9: LIV (A)4.4 points. Gameweek 10: HUL (H)5.6 points. Gameweek 11: NEW (A)4.6 points. 25.1 projected points GW7–11, 3.2 per £m
  5. MbeumoMUN · MID · £7.9m · owned by 20.0%Gameweek 7: LEE (A)4.5 points. Gameweek 8: BOU (H)5.1 points. Gameweek 9: CHE (A)4.5 points. Gameweek 10: AVL (H)5.2 points. Gameweek 11: LIV (A)4.0 points. 23.2 projected points GW7–11, 2.9 per £m
  6. PalmerCHE · MID · £9.7m · owned by 24.9%Gameweek 7: EVE (A)4.4 points. Gameweek 8: TOT (H)5.0 points. Gameweek 9: MUN (H)4.6 points. Gameweek 10: SUN (A)4.3 points. Gameweek 11: LEE (H)4.6 points. 23.0 projected points GW7–11, 2.4 per £m
  7. CalafioriARS · DEF · £5.9m · owned by 52.0%Gameweek 7: NFO (A)4.4 points. Gameweek 8: EVE (H)5.0 points. Gameweek 9: LIV (A)3.8 points. Gameweek 10: HUL (H)5.3 points. Gameweek 11: NEW (A)4.1 points. 22.5 projected points GW7–11, 3.8 per £m
  8. ThiagoBRE · FWD · £7.8m · owned by 9.3%Gameweek 7: LIV (H)4.5 points. Gameweek 8: HUL (A)4.3 points. Gameweek 9: NFO (H)4.5 points. Gameweek 10: BHA (A)3.9 points. Gameweek 11: EVE (H)4.5 points. 21.6 projected points GW7–11, 2.8 per £m
  9. GuéhiMCI · DEF · £6.0m · owned by 17.9%Gameweek 7: IPS (H)4.8 points. Gameweek 8: AVL (A)4.1 points. Gameweek 9: BHA (H)4.0 points. Gameweek 10: NFO (A)3.8 points. Gameweek 11: FUL (H)4.3 points. 21.1 projected points GW7–11, 3.5 per £m
  10. TavernierBOU · MID · £6.1m · owned by 7.3%Gameweek 7: SUN (H)4.6 points. Gameweek 8: MUN (A)3.7 points. Gameweek 9: LEE (H)4.3 points. Gameweek 10: IPS (A)4.2 points. Gameweek 11: NFO (H)4.2 points. 20.9 projected points GW7–11, 3.4 per £m
  11. E.Le FéeSUN · MID · £5.7m · owned by 3.1%Gameweek 7: BOU (A)4.0 points. Gameweek 8: LEE (H)4.4 points. Gameweek 9: COV (A)4.3 points. Gameweek 10: CHE (H)4.3 points. Gameweek 11: AVL (A)3.9 points. 20.8 projected points GW7–11, 3.6 per £m
  12. SilvaBOU · DEF · £5.0m · owned by 0.6%Gameweek 7: SUN (H)4.6 points. Gameweek 8: MUN (A)3.3 points. Gameweek 9: LEE (H)4.3 points. Gameweek 10: IPS (A)4.0 points. Gameweek 11: NFO (H)4.4 points. 20.6 projected points GW7–11, 4.1 per £m
  13. GonzaloFUL · FWD · £6.1m · owned by 7.3%Gameweek 7: HUL (H)4.7 points. Gameweek 8: COV (A)4.2 points. Gameweek 9: AVL (A)3.8 points. Gameweek 10: NEW (H)4.3 points. Gameweek 11: MCI (A)3.5 points. 20.4 projected points GW7–11, 3.3 per £m
  14. Gibbs-WhiteNFO · MID · £8.0m · owned by 15.3%Gameweek 7: ARS (H)3.6 points. Gameweek 8: IPS (A)4.5 points. Gameweek 9: BRE (A)4.0 points. Gameweek 10: MCI (H)4.1 points. Gameweek 11: BOU (A)3.9 points. 20.1 projected points GW7–11, 2.5 per £m
  15. GvardiolMCI · DEF · £5.8m · owned by 27.8%Gameweek 7: IPS (H)4.5 points. Gameweek 8: AVL (A)3.8 points. Gameweek 9: BHA (H)3.7 points. Gameweek 10: NFO (A)3.7 points. Gameweek 11: FUL (H)4.2 points. 19.9 projected points GW7–11, 3.4 per £m
  16. SemenyoMCI · MID · £8.3m · owned by 13.5%Gameweek 7: IPS (H)4.5 points. Gameweek 8: AVL (A)3.8 points. Gameweek 9: BHA (H)4.0 points. Gameweek 10: NFO (A)3.5 points. Gameweek 11: FUL (H)4.0 points. 19.9 projected points GW7–11, 2.4 per £m
  17. Van HeckeTOT · DEF · £4.9m · owned by 6.3%Gameweek 7: COV (H)4.9 points. Gameweek 8: CHE (A)3.2 points. Gameweek 9: CRY (H)4.1 points. Gameweek 10: LEE (A)3.3 points. Gameweek 11: IPS (H)4.2 points. 19.6 projected points GW7–11, 4.0 per £m
  18. SchadeDoubtful · 75%BRE · MID · £6.2m · owned by 15.6%Gameweek 7: LIV (H)3.3 points. Gameweek 8: HUL (A)4.1 points. Gameweek 9: NFO (H)4.3 points. Gameweek 10: BHA (A)3.7 points. Gameweek 11: EVE (H)4.2 points. 19.6 projected points GW7–11, 3.2 per £m
  19. StachLEE · MID · £6.0m · owned by 2.4%Gameweek 7: MUN (H)4.0 points. Gameweek 8: SUN (A)3.9 points. Gameweek 9: BOU (A)3.9 points. Gameweek 10: TOT (H)4.1 points. Gameweek 11: CHE (A)3.7 points. 19.6 projected points GW7–11, 3.3 per £m
  20. MuharemovićLEE · DEF · £5.0m · owned by 4.5%Gameweek 7: MUN (H)3.9 points. Gameweek 8: SUN (A)4.1 points. Gameweek 9: BOU (A)3.5 points. Gameweek 10: TOT (H)4.7 points. Gameweek 11: CHE (A)3.4 points. 19.6 projected points GW7–11, 3.9 per £m
  21. ThomasCOV · DEF · £4.0m · owned by 8.7%Gameweek 7: TOT (A)3.9 points. Gameweek 8: FUL (H)4.1 points. Gameweek 9: SUN (H)4.2 points. Gameweek 10: EVE (A)3.5 points. Gameweek 11: CRY (H)3.8 points. 19.5 projected points GW7–11, 4.9 per £m
  22. De CuyperBHA · DEF · £5.1m · owned by 33.8%Gameweek 7: CRY (H)4.7 points. Gameweek 8: LIV (A)3.4 points. Gameweek 9: MCI (A)3.0 points. Gameweek 10: BRE (H)4.2 points. Gameweek 11: HUL (A)4.3 points. 19.5 projected points GW7–11, 3.8 per £m
  23. Calvert-LewinLEE · FWD · £6.0m · owned by 22.6%Gameweek 7: MUN (H)4.1 points. Gameweek 8: SUN (A)3.8 points. Gameweek 9: BOU (A)3.8 points. Gameweek 10: TOT (H)4.1 points. Gameweek 11: CHE (A)3.6 points. 19.5 projected points GW7–11, 3.2 per £m
  24. HillBOU · DEF · £5.5m · owned by 0.8%Gameweek 7: SUN (H)4.4 points. Gameweek 8: MUN (A)3.1 points. Gameweek 9: LEE (H)4.0 points. Gameweek 10: IPS (A)3.7 points. Gameweek 11: NFO (H)4.0 points. 19.3 projected points GW7–11, 3.5 per £m
  25. AndersonMCI · MID · £6.3m · owned by 3.8%Gameweek 7: IPS (H)4.1 points. Gameweek 8: AVL (A)3.8 points. Gameweek 9: BHA (H)3.8 points. Gameweek 10: NFO (A)3.6 points. Gameweek 11: FUL (H)3.8 points. 19.2 projected points GW7–11, 3.0 per £m
Last updated details

Projections use what was known at ; price and status come from the official game at that moment. Update di-points-2026-27-gw07-c20261012T072916Z-g20261012T072945Z.