Players · FPL Tilt projections

Players

Compare players (2)
MeasureDestanThomas-Asante
Price · FPL£4.5m£5.0m
Status · FPLUnavailable · 0%Available
xMins GW7070
xPts GW70.03.1
xPts GW7–90.010.1
xPts GW7–110.016.7
xPts GW7–14Not projected yetNot projected yet
Remove Comparing: remove Destan from comparison Comparing: remove Thomas-Asante from comparison

xPts: projected points over those Gameweeks. xMins: projected minutes.

Player list

1–25 of 298 · projected points against each opponent · best Gameweek marked

Destan

HUL · Forward · £4.5m · owned by 0.2% · 0 pts this season

Unavailable · 0% Comparing: remove Destan from comparison

Projected 0.0 points over GW7–11: 54th of 79 forwards. 6 forwards at £4.5m or less are projected for more.

FPL note · fact Has joined Konyaspor permanentlyadded

This Gameweek GW7
0.0
Next 3 GW7–9
0.0
Next 5 GW7–11
0.0
Rank forwards
54th of 79

Gameweek by Gameweek

  1. GW7FUL (A)0.0 pts0 min expected
  2. GW8BRE (H)0.0 pts0 min expected
  3. GW9IPS (H)0.0 pts0 min expected
  4. GW10ARS (A)0.0 pts0 min expected
  5. GW11BHA (H)0.0 pts0 min expected

Other forwards at £3.5m–£5.5m

  • Thomas-AsanteCOV · £5.0m16.7 points GW7–11,+16.7 versus Destan
  • IsidorSUN · £5.5m15.1 points GW7–11,+15.1 versus Destan
  • McBurnieHUL · £5.5m14.9 points GW7–11,+14.9 versus Destan
  • CherifCOV · £5.0m11.9 points GW7–11,+11.9 versus Destan
  • NmechaLEE · £5.4m6.6 points GW7–11,+6.6 versus Destan
More minutes, set pieces, form
Average minutes · FPL Tilt
0
FPL chance of playing · fact
0%

Fact · from the official game

Form

0.0 points a game over the last 30 days · 0.0 a game this season

Close player detailOpen page for Destan

Player ownedGW7GW8GW9GW10GW11GW7–11per £m
  1. B.FernandesMUN · MID · £11.9m · owned by 34.7%Gameweek 7: LEE (A)5.1 points. Gameweek 8: BOU (H)5.7 points. Gameweek 9: CHE (A)5.0 points. Gameweek 10: AVL (H)5.7 points. Gameweek 11: LIV (A)4.6 points. 26.1 projected points GW7–11, 2.2 per £m
  2. SakaARS · MID · £9.6m · owned by 16.7%Gameweek 7: NFO (A)4.9 points. Gameweek 8: EVE (H)5.6 points. Gameweek 9: LIV (A)4.6 points. Gameweek 10: HUL (H)5.9 points. Gameweek 11: NEW (A)4.7 points. 25.7 projected points GW7–11, 2.7 per £m
  3. MbeumoMUN · MID · £7.9m · owned by 19.9%Gameweek 7: LEE (A)4.6 points. Gameweek 8: BOU (H)5.1 points. Gameweek 9: CHE (A)4.6 points. Gameweek 10: AVL (H)5.2 points. Gameweek 11: LIV (A)4.1 points. 23.7 projected points GW7–11, 3.0 per £m
  4. PalmerCHE · MID · £9.7m · owned by 25.2%Gameweek 7: EVE (A)4.3 points. Gameweek 8: TOT (H)5.0 points. Gameweek 9: MUN (H)4.5 points. Gameweek 10: SUN (A)4.3 points. Gameweek 11: LEE (H)4.6 points. 22.7 projected points GW7–11, 2.3 per £m
  5. CherkiMCI · MID · £7.9m · owned by 31.7%Gameweek 7: IPS (H)5.0 points. Gameweek 8: AVL (A)4.1 points. Gameweek 9: BHA (H)4.3 points. Gameweek 10: NFO (A)3.9 points. Gameweek 11: FUL (H)4.4 points. 21.6 projected points GW7–11, 2.7 per £m
  6. RudoniCOV · MID · £4.9m · owned by 0.1%Gameweek 7: TOT (A)3.9 points. Gameweek 8: FUL (H)4.4 points. Gameweek 9: SUN (H)4.4 points. Gameweek 10: EVE (A)3.8 points. Gameweek 11: CRY (H)4.3 points. 20.8 projected points GW7–11, 4.2 per £m
  7. Gibbs-WhiteNFO · MID · £8.0m · owned by 14.9%Gameweek 7: ARS (H)3.7 points. Gameweek 8: IPS (A)4.6 points. Gameweek 9: BRE (A)4.1 points. Gameweek 10: MCI (H)4.2 points. Gameweek 11: BOU (A)3.9 points. 20.4 projected points GW7–11, 2.6 per £m
  8. E.Le FéeSUN · MID · £5.7m · owned by 3.1%Gameweek 7: BOU (A)3.9 points. Gameweek 8: LEE (H)4.3 points. Gameweek 9: COV (A)4.2 points. Gameweek 10: CHE (H)4.3 points. Gameweek 11: AVL (A)3.8 points. 20.4 projected points GW7–11, 3.6 per £m
  9. TavernierBOU · MID · £6.1m · owned by 7.3%Gameweek 7: SUN (H)4.5 points. Gameweek 8: MUN (A)3.6 points. Gameweek 9: LEE (H)4.3 points. Gameweek 10: IPS (A)4.1 points. Gameweek 11: NFO (H)4.0 points. 20.4 projected points GW7–11, 3.3 per £m
  10. SemenyoMCI · MID · £8.3m · owned by 13.7%Gameweek 7: IPS (H)4.5 points. Gameweek 8: AVL (A)3.7 points. Gameweek 9: BHA (H)3.9 points. Gameweek 10: NFO (A)3.6 points. Gameweek 11: FUL (H)3.9 points. 19.7 projected points GW7–11, 2.4 per £m
  11. StachLEE · MID · £6.0m · owned by 2.3%Gameweek 7: MUN (H)4.0 points. Gameweek 8: SUN (A)3.9 points. Gameweek 9: BOU (A)3.8 points. Gameweek 10: TOT (H)4.2 points. Gameweek 11: CHE (A)3.7 points. 19.6 projected points GW7–11, 3.3 per £m
  12. ØdegaardARS · MID · £6.8m · owned by 19.8%Gameweek 7: NFO (A)3.7 points. Gameweek 8: EVE (H)4.1 points. Gameweek 9: LIV (A)3.6 points. Gameweek 10: HUL (H)4.4 points. Gameweek 11: NEW (A)3.6 points. 19.5 projected points GW7–11, 2.9 per £m
  13. AndersonMCI · MID · £6.3m · owned by 3.9%Gameweek 7: IPS (H)4.2 points. Gameweek 8: AVL (A)3.8 points. Gameweek 9: BHA (H)3.8 points. Gameweek 10: NFO (A)3.7 points. Gameweek 11: FUL (H)3.9 points. 19.4 projected points GW7–11, 3.1 per £m
  14. BarnesNEW · MID · £6.1m · owned by 8.2%Gameweek 7: AVL (H)4.3 points. Gameweek 8: CRY (A)4.0 points. Gameweek 9: EVE (H)4.1 points. Gameweek 10: FUL (A)3.7 points. Gameweek 11: ARS (H)3.2 points. 19.3 projected points GW7–11, 3.2 per £m
  15. GroßBHA · MID · £6.0m · owned by 39.4%Gameweek 7: CRY (H)4.4 points. Gameweek 8: LIV (A)3.6 points. Gameweek 9: MCI (A)3.4 points. Gameweek 10: BRE (H)4.0 points. Gameweek 11: HUL (A)3.8 points. 19.2 projected points GW7–11, 3.2 per £m
  16. RiceARS · MID · £7.3m · owned by 10.8%Gameweek 7: NFO (A)3.8 points. Gameweek 8: EVE (H)4.0 points. Gameweek 9: LIV (A)3.6 points. Gameweek 10: HUL (H)4.1 points. Gameweek 11: NEW (A)3.6 points. 19.1 projected points GW7–11, 2.6 per £m
  17. Dewsbury-HallEVE · MID · £6.6m · owned by 5.8%Gameweek 7: CHE (H)4.1 points. Gameweek 8: ARS (A)3.0 points. Gameweek 9: NEW (A)3.7 points. Gameweek 10: COV (H)4.4 points. Gameweek 11: BRE (A)3.5 points. 18.7 projected points GW7–11, 2.8 per £m
  18. CunhaMUN · MID · £7.9m · owned by 6.4%Gameweek 7: LEE (A)3.7 points. Gameweek 8: BOU (H)4.0 points. Gameweek 9: CHE (A)3.6 points. Gameweek 10: AVL (H)4.0 points. Gameweek 11: LIV (A)3.4 points. 18.6 projected points GW7–11, 2.4 per £m
  19. RogersCHE · MID · £7.9m · owned by 44.9%Gameweek 7: EVE (A)3.6 points. Gameweek 8: TOT (H)3.9 points. Gameweek 9: MUN (H)3.7 points. Gameweek 10: SUN (A)3.6 points. Gameweek 11: LEE (H)3.7 points. 18.5 projected points GW7–11, 2.3 per £m
  20. EncisoIPS · MID · £5.5m · owned by 0.8%Gameweek 7: MCI (A)3.3 points. Gameweek 8: NFO (H)3.9 points. Gameweek 9: HUL (A)3.8 points. Gameweek 10: BOU (H)3.9 points. Gameweek 11: TOT (A)3.5 points. 18.3 projected points GW7–11, 3.3 per £m
  21. RayanBOU · MID · £6.3m · owned by 1.5%Gameweek 7: SUN (H)3.9 points. Gameweek 8: MUN (A)3.2 points. Gameweek 9: LEE (H)3.7 points. Gameweek 10: IPS (A)3.7 points. Gameweek 11: NFO (H)3.6 points. 18.2 projected points GW7–11, 2.9 per £m
  22. GomezBHA · MID · £5.0m · owned by 3.6%Gameweek 7: CRY (H)4.2 points. Gameweek 8: LIV (A)3.4 points. Gameweek 9: MCI (A)3.2 points. Gameweek 10: BRE (H)3.8 points. Gameweek 11: HUL (A)3.6 points. 18.2 projected points GW7–11, 3.6 per £m
  23. WirtzLIV · MID · £7.3m · owned by 5.2%Gameweek 7: BRE (A)3.6 points. Gameweek 8: BHA (H)3.9 points. Gameweek 9: ARS (H)3.2 points. Gameweek 10: CRY (A)3.7 points. Gameweek 11: MUN (H)3.7 points. 18.0 projected points GW7–11, 2.5 per £m
  24. EnzoMCI · MID · £6.9m · owned by 3.8%Gameweek 7: IPS (H)4.1 points. Gameweek 8: AVL (A)3.3 points. Gameweek 9: BHA (H)3.5 points. Gameweek 10: NFO (A)3.3 points. Gameweek 11: FUL (H)3.6 points. 17.9 projected points GW7–11, 2.6 per £m
  25. JaneltBRE · MID · £5.0m · owned by 2.5%Gameweek 7: LIV (H)3.6 points. Gameweek 8: HUL (A)3.6 points. Gameweek 9: NFO (H)3.6 points. Gameweek 10: BHA (A)3.3 points. Gameweek 11: EVE (H)3.6 points. 17.6 projected points GW7–11, 3.5 per £m
Last updated details

Projections use what was known at ; price and status come from the official game at that moment. Update di-points-2026-27-gw07-c20261014T050733Z-g20261014T050813Z.