FPL DEFCON table
How often each player has reached the defensive contribution line this season. Figures: Fantasy Premier League, through Gameweek 8.
The line: 10 actions in a match.
| Player | Club | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richards | CRY | £4.9m | 0.5% | 8 | 6 | 75% | 11.2 | 12 |
| Silva | BOU | £5.0m | 2.4% | 8 | 6 | 75% | 10.5 | 12 |
| Thomas | COV | £4.0m | 8.2% | 8 | 5 | 63% | 11.7 | 10 |
| Hill | BOU | £5.5m | 2.5% | 8 | 5 | 63% | 11.5 | 10 |
| Botman | NEW | £5.0m | 0.8% | 7 | 5 | 71% | 11.3 | 10 |
| Egan | HUL | £4.1m | 7.1% | 8 | 5 | 63% | 11.1 | 10 |
| Muharemović | LEE | £5.1m | 6.1% | 8 | 5 | 63% | 10.8 | 10 |
| Tarkowski | EVE | £6.2m | 18.9% | 8 | 5 | 63% | 10.6 | 10 |
| Virgil | LIV | £6.4m | 15.1% | 8 | 5 | 63% | 9.8 | 10 |
| Murillo | NFO | £5.5m | 2.1% | 8 | 5 | 63% | 9.5 | 10 |
| Mukiele | SUN | £5.4m | 1.6% | 7 | 4 | 57% | 12.2 | 8 |
| Pinnock | COV | £4.5m | 0.1% | 6 | 4 | 67% | 11.6 | 8 |
| Lacroix | CHE | £5.9m | 5.2% | 7 | 4 | 57% | 10.4 | 8 |
| Branthwaite | EVE | £5.5m | 2.2% | 7 | 4 | 57% | 10.3 | 8 |
| Vuskovic | BHA | £5.2m | 7.3% | 8 | 4 | 50% | 9.7 | 8 |
| Jacquet | LIV | £5.1m | 4.5% | 8 | 4 | 50% | 9.4 | 8 |
| Gabriel | ARS | £8.0m | 24.4% | 8 | 4 | 50% | 9.0 | 8 |
| Hall | NEW | £5.3m | 20.1% | 8 | 4 | 50% | 8.8 | 8 |
| Diop | IPS | £3.9m | 10.2% | 8 | 4 | 50% | 8.6 | 8 |
| Mendy | HUL | £4.1m | 4.7% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 13.8 | 6 |
| Affengruber | FUL | £4.5m | 0.6% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 10.0 | 6 |
| Ajer | BRE | £4.5m | 4.1% | 8 | 3 | 38% | 10.0 | 6 |
| Ballard | SUN | £4.7m | 1.0% | 5 | 3 | 60% | 9.8 | 6 |
| O'Shea | IPS | £4.0m | 2.9% | 8 | 3 | 38% | 9.8 | 6 |
| Van Hecke | TOT | £5.0m | 11.0% | 8 | 3 | 38% | 9.1 | 6 |
| Thiaw | NEW | £5.0m | 1.6% | 7 | 3 | 43% | 8.8 | 6 |
| Bassey | FUL | £4.5m | 1.3% | 8 | 3 | 38% | 7.8 | 6 |
| Fofana | CHE | £5.0m | 0.2% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 13.6 | 4 |
| Milenković | NFO | £5.4m | 0.8% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 9.2 | 4 |
| Khalaili | CRY | £5.0m | 0.2% | 7 | 2 | 29% | 9.2 | 4 |
Players with at least 4 starts. Goalkeepers cannot earn these points.
The line: 12 actions in a match.
| Player | Club | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mainoo | MUN | £5.5m | 1.1% | 5 | 5 | 100% | 14.8 | 10 |
| M.Sangaré | BRE | £5.4m | 6.2% | 5 | 4 | 80% | 16.4 | 8 |
| Palacios | IPS | £5.0m | 0.1% | 5 | 4 | 80% | 16.2 | 8 |
| Janelt | BRE | £5.0m | 1.7% | 7 | 4 | 57% | 12.7 | 8 |
| Schlager | NFO | £5.0m | 0.1% | 7 | 4 | 57% | 12.5 | 8 |
| Garner | EVE | £6.0m | 0.2% | 7 | 3 | 43% | 11.7 | 6 |
| Adams | BOU | £5.0m | 0.3% | 6 | 3 | 50% | 11.7 | 6 |
| McAtee | NFO | £5.5m | 0.1% | 8 | 3 | 38% | 11.2 | 6 |
| Ampadu | LEE | £5.3m | 0.7% | 8 | 3 | 38% | 11.0 | 6 |
| Tielemans | MUN | £5.7m | 1.2% | 8 | 3 | 38% | 10.4 | 6 |
| Kamara | AVL | £5.0m | 0.4% | 8 | 3 | 38% | 10.4 | 6 |
| Tonali | TOT | £5.3m | 2.0% | 8 | 3 | 38% | 10.1 | 6 |
| Stach | LEE | £6.0m | 1.9% | 7 | 3 | 43% | 10.0 | 6 |
| Bentancur | TOT | £5.4m | 0.1% | 4 | 2 | 50% | 14.6 | 4 |
| Scott | BOU | £5.9m | 2.2% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 12.1 | 4 |
| Charles | FUL | £5.0m | 0.1% | 6 | 2 | 33% | 11.9 | 4 |
| Anderson | MCI | £6.3m | 3.7% | 7 | 2 | 29% | 11.6 | 4 |
| L.Miley | NEW | £5.5m | 0.1% | 7 | 2 | 29% | 11.4 | 4 |
| Timber | CRY | £5.0m | 0.0% | 5 | 2 | 40% | 10.2 | 4 |
| Xhaka | SUN | £5.4m | 2.8% | 8 | 2 | 25% | 10.1 | 4 |
| Belloumi | HUL | £5.3m | 10.2% | 7 | 2 | 29% | 10.0 | 4 |
| N.Gonzalez | NEW | £5.5m | 0.2% | 6 | 2 | 33% | 10.0 | 4 |
| Armstrong | EVE | £5.0m | 0.3% | 8 | 2 | 25% | 9.3 | 4 |
| Gomez | BHA | £5.0m | 4.0% | 8 | 2 | 25% | 9.1 | 4 |
| Ndiaye | MCI | £5.8m | 5.5% | 7 | 2 | 29% | 8.6 | 4 |
| Mac Allister | LIV | £5.4m | 1.3% | 6 | 1 | 17% | 10.8 | 2 |
| Fernandes | TOT | £5.6m | 0.7% | 4 | 1 | 25% | 9.8 | 2 |
| Gomes | AVL | £5.5m | 0.1% | 5 | 1 | 20% | 9.3 | 2 |
| Buendía | AVL | £5.9m | 1.2% | 7 | 1 | 14% | 9.3 | 2 |
| Yirenkyi | COV | £4.8m | 0.1% | 6 | 1 | 17% | 9.3 | 2 |
Players with at least 4 starts. Goalkeepers cannot earn these points.
Price and ownership as FPL lists them now, read .
Using these figures? A link to fpltilt.com/defcon is all we ask.